News

President Museveni reshuffles RDCs

President Museveni has moved Resident District Commissioners and their deputies, State House has said.

According to the statement issued by State House on Friday, President Museveni has reshuffled 122 RDCs and 82 deputies.

“In Exercise of Powers confirmed on the President of Uganda by Articles 108(1), 108 (2), 113(1) and Article 99(1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I have appointed the following Resident District Commissioners as indicated below,” the President said in a statement released today.

Also confirmed in the statement are the names of the three officials the President announced during his State of the Nation Address last week to form the Anti-Corruption Unit in State House.

However, in the latest statement, the appointment of Mr James Tweheyo, Ms Asiimwa Martha and Sr Akiror Mary Grace have been appointed to the Secretariat of RDCs.

Full list bellow

Resident District Commissioners’ list

NAMES                                                     DISTRICT

  1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA                                          ABIM
  2. TABAN DATA PETER                                           ADJUMANI
  3. NGOMPEK LENOS                                                 AGAGO
  4. OMARA JOSEPHINE                                               ALEBTONG
  5. EYALO LILLIAN                                                     AMOLATAR
  6. ALUMA GODFREY                                                 AMUDAT
  7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE                                              AMURIA
  8. AUMA LINDA AGNES                                            AMURU
  9. AKELLO AGNES EBONG                                       APAC
  10. NAHORI OYAA                                                     ARUA
  11. MARTIN OROCH                                                  BUDAKA
  12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE                          BUDUDA
  13. MUGABI MARTIN                                                BUGIRI
  14. BISOBORWA PETER                                           BUHWEJU
  15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS                                      BUIKWE
  16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN                                BUKEDEA
  17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA                       BUKOMANSIMBI
  18. CHESOL TOM                                                       BUKWO
  19. PAAK PETER PAX                                               BULAMBULI
  20. ASIIMWE AMOS                                                  BULIISA
  21. GUMA NUWAGABA                                             BUNDIBUGYO
  22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY                                             BUSHENYI
  23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA                                BUSIA
  24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL                                         BUTALEJA
  25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU                                      BUTAMBALA
  26. NABIRYE AGNES                                                 BUVUMA
  27. OGWANG ADYERO                                              BUYENDE
  28. EGOLE LAWRENCE                                             DOKOLO
  29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA                                   GOMBA
  30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO                                         GULU
  31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI                               HOIMA
  32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO                                   IBANDA
  33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS)                      IGANGA
  34. MUHANGI HERBERT                                          ISINGIRO
  35. AACHILA JOHN REX                                            JINJA
  36. NANDINDA DARIUS                                           KABALE
  37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN                                            KABAROLE
  38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD                            KABERAMAIDO
  39. NAPAJJA ANDREW                                             KAABONG
  40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN                                        KAGADI
  41. MUGUME APOLLO                                              KAKUMIRO
  42. KIKOOLA DANIEL                                               KALANGALA
  43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA                                 KALIRO
  44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB                                          KALUNGU
  45. MPIIMA FARIDAH                                               KAMPALA
  46. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA                               KAMULI
  47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY                                      KAMWENGE
  48. SSENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ                       KANUNGU
  49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE                                    KAPCHORWA
  50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE                                           KASESE
  51. BWALATUM MICHAEL                                       KATAKWI
  52. BIRUNGI ROSE                                                    KAYUNGA
  53. MBABAZI DEBORAH                                          KIBAALE
  54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR                                        KIBOGA
  55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE                             KIBUKU
  56. MUHINDO AMINADABU                                     KIRUHURA
  57. DEBELE PETER                                                   KIRYANDONGO
  58. MUGISHA PETER                                                KISORO

59.OMARA CHRISTOPHER                                       KITGUM

  1. KAWOOYA ISAAC                                                KOBOKO
  2. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN                           KOLE
  3. LOGILO PETER NGOROK                                    KOTIDO
  4. KATO MATANDA HUSSEIN                                KUMI
  5. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM                  KWEEN
  6. KABOYO DAVID                                                  KYANKWANZI
  7. KAWAMARA MISAKI                                          KYEGEGWA
  8. BWEBALE APOLLO                                             KYENJOJO
  9. KIDEGA JAMES                                                    LAMWO
  10. MWAKA LUTUKMOI                                           LIRA
  11. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA                                    LUUKA
  12. NAMULINDWA PHOEBE                                                LUWEERO
  13. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO                                    LWENGO
  14. KAMWINE CATHERINE                                      LYANTONDE
  15. MAGOMU MUBARAK                                          MANAFA
  16. SOET ESTHER                                                     MARACHA
  17. SSENTONGO HERMAN                                       MASAKA
  18. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY                                    MASINDI
  19. OGAJO BARASA                                                   MAYUGE
  20. SHILAKU JAMES                                                  MBALE
  21. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE                                     MBARARA
  22. NASIIMA ADA                                                      MITOOMA
  23. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA                                  MITYANA
  24. PETER KEN LACOP                                             MOROTO

84. KOMAKECH WILLIAM                                         MOYO

  1. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE                             MPIGI
  2. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA                                      MUBENDE
  3. BAMWINE FRED                                                 MUKONO
  4. MODO DAVID LAMRTO                                      NAKAPIRIPIRIT
  5. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI                                 NAKASEKE
  6. MUGANGA DAN                                                  NAKASONGOLA
  7. OPIRA SYLVESTER                                             NAMAYINGO
  8. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI                                    NAMUTUMBA

Related posts

Hailstorm devastates Nyakayojo Division

William Kalema

High Court and NRM E.C reject Minister Kamukama

William Kalema

MTN subscriber numbers drop by 700,000

BABRAH GUMOSHABE